Board of Directors

About Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Northwest Indiana

Our Board of Directors includes generous community leaders committed to creating real opportunities for local youth. They include:

Board of Directors

Nick L. Arnold, J. Michael Baird, Leslie Berg, Nancy Clifford, Tiffani Davis, Paul Dawning, Adam D. Decker, Matthew Doyle, Todd Elliott, Eric Evans, Moe Farhat MD, Matt Glaros, Phillip Greiner, David L. Hollenbeck, Mike Hooper, Tanya A. Leetz, Dan Marchetti, Rene A. Martin, Amy McCormack, Larry Moore, Timothy D. Rice, Rob Rothschild, Michael Simpson, Verlie Suggs, Brian R. Tegt

Executive Committee

Matt Glaros
Chair

 

Rene Martin
Vice-Chair

 

Timothy D. Rice
Secretary

 

Dan Marchetti
Treasurer

 

David L. Hollenbeck
Legal Counsel

 

Michael Simpson
Immediate Past Chair

Committees

Executive Committee
Chair, Michael Simpson
Executive Committee Liaison, N/A
Staff Liaison, Ryan Smiley

 

Finance Committee
Chair, Michael Baird
Executive Committee Liaison, Rene Martin
Staff Liaison, Finance

 

Resource Development
Chair, Bonnie Coleman
Executive Committee Liaison, Michael Simpson
Staff Liaison, Philanthropy

 

Safety/Facilities
Chair, Larry Moore
Executive Committee Liaison, Dave Hollenbeck
Staff Liaison, Operations/HR

 

Audit Committee
Chair, Leslie Berg
Executive Committee Liaison, Matt Glaros
Staff Liaison, Finance

 

Board Governance
Chair, Nancy Clifford
Executive Committee Liaison, Tim Rice
Staff Liaison, Ryan Smiley

 

IDEA Committee
Co-Chairs, Michael Baird & Paul Dawning
Staff Liaison, Ryan Smiley

Club Advisory Boards

Cedar Lake
Chair, Adam D. Decker

 

Duneland
Chair, Brian R. Tegt

 

East Chicago Katherine House
Chair, Christine Russell

 

Hammond
Chair, Chuck Kreisl

 

John Will Anderson Gary
Chair, Roosevelt Haywood III

 

Lake Station
Chair, Steve Kissel

 

Merrillville
Chair, Paul Dawning

 

Portage 
Chair, Todd Elliott

 

South Haven
Co-Chairs, Bonnie Coleman and Michael Simpson

 

Valparaiso
Chair, Nick Arnold