Board of Directors

About Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Northwest Indiana

Our Board of Directors includes generous community leaders committed to creating real opportunities for local youth. They include:

Board of Directors

Nick L. Arnold, Mike Baird, Ben Ballou, Julie Bieszczat, Chris Campbell, Nancy Clifford, Bonnie Coleman, Paul Dawning, Adam Decker, Dan DeHaven, Denise Dillard, Todd Elliott, Eric Evans, Rob Gardiner, Matt Glaros, Phil Greiner, Roy Hamilton, Roosevelt Haywood III, David L. Hollenbeck, Mike Hooper, Bishop Donald J. Hying, Leslie Kiefer, Dan Killeen, Chuck Kreisl, Tanya Leetz, Jeff Leetz, Patrick Lyp, Dan Marchetti, Rene Martin, John Matthiesen, Luke Miller, Larry Moore, Dana Neer, Leslie Plesac, Renee Ramon-Doughman, Tim Rice, Rob Rothschild, Christine Russell, Mike Saks, Michael Simpson, Jeff Strack, Brian Tegt, Chareice White, Chris White, Jeff Wolf, Kyle Yelton

Executive Committee

Chris White
Chair

 

Chris Campbell
First Vice Chair

 

Tanya Leetz
Second Vice Chair

 

Roosevelt Haywood
Secretary

 

Tim Rice
Treasurer

 

Benjamin Ballou
Legal Counsel

 

Jeffrey Strack
Past Chair Council

 

Michael Simpson & Julie Bieszczat
Immediate Past Chairs

Committees

Executive Committee
Chair, Chris White
Executive Committee Liaison, N/A
Staff Liaison, Smiley

 

Finance Committee
Chair, Mike Baird
Executive Committee Liaison, Chris Campbell
Staff Liaison, Finance

 

Resource Development
Chair, Mike Hooper
Executive Committee Liaison, Simpson/Bieszczat
Staff Liaison, Philanthropy

 

Safety/Facilities
Chair, Dan Killeen
Executive Committee Liaison, Roosevelt Haywood
Staff Liaison, Operations/HR

 

Audit Committee
Chair, Rob Gardiner
Executive Committee Liaison, Ben Ballou
Staff Liaison, Finance

 

Programs/Operations
Chair, Roy Hamilton
Executive Committee Liaison, Tanya Leetz
Staff Liaison, Operations

 

Board Governance
Chair, Bonnie Coleman and Jeff Strack
Executive Committee Liaison, Tim Rice
Staff Liaison, Smiley

Club Advisory Boards

Valparaiso
Chair, Nick Arnold

 

South Haven
Chair, Bonnie Coleman and Mike Simpson

 

Portage
Chair, Todd Elliot

 

Duneland
Chair, Brian Tegt

 

Culver
Chair, Dana Neer

 

Merrillville
Chair, Paul Dawning

 

Cedar Lake
Chair, Adam Decker

 

Hammond
Chair, Chuck Kreisl

 

Lake Station
Chair, Dan DeHaven

 

JWA (Gary)
Chair, Roosevelt Haywood

 

East Chicago
Chair, Christine Russell